Imprint and Privacy Policy

This website is operated by Landsiedel NLP Training Schweiz GmbH
Ruessenstr. 12
6340 Baar

Phone: 0041 (0) 766809900

email: info@landsiedel.com
website: www.landsiedel.com

VAT number under § 27 a Tax Law: DE 205-243-20291
Person responsible under § 6 MDStV:
Stephan Landsiedel

Privacy Policy Table of Contents

  1. What is personal data?
  2. Collect and use non-personal information
  3. Collect and use personal information
  4. What do we use your data for?
  5. Who gets your data?
  6. Secure data transfer
  7. Newsletter and e-mail dispatch
  8. Product recommendations by mail
  9. Order processing
  10. Data transfer with an order
  11. Seminars and training
  12. Contact
  13. Publication of personal information and images
  14. Cookies
  15. Integration of services and contents of third parties
  16. Google ReCaptcha
  17. Google Analytics
  18. Facebook Pixel
  19. YouTube
  20. Facebook & Xing
  21. Revocation, changes, updates and dispute resolution
  22. Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority
  23. How long do we retain your personal information?


What is personal data?

Personal data is information about a specific or identifiable natural person. A determinable natural person is a person who can be identified directly or indirectly by means of a feature. A characteristic may be a name, an identification number, location data or an online identifier or specific information on the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

Not personal data is data that is anonymous or aggregated and can no longer be used to identify a particular natural person, whether in combination with other data or otherwise.

↑ To the top ↑

Collect and use non-personal information

When you access our website, your browser automatically transmits information. These are e.g. Browser type / browser version, operating system used, referrer URL, pages viewed, duration of stay, times of server requests. These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

↑ To the top ↑

Collect and use personal information

We collect and process personal data (eg name, address, e-mail) only if you have provided us with such information within the scope of consent, registration, ordering of products and services or inquiries. Without your consent or a corresponding official order, your personal data will not be made available to third persons by us or persons commissioned by us.

When registering / registering for our services, the data you enter will be permanently stored in our database. You can request the deletion of your data and your profile / account at any time.

Insofar as you have accepted the privacy policy when registering / registering, we or our appointed service providers will use the data provided by you for advertising purposes. (See Data Order Processing) This consent is voluntary and you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

↑ To the top ↑

What do we use your data for?

We use your data so that you can use our products and services (fulfillment of contractual obligations)

  • Implementation of the contractual relationship
  • Offering products and services
  • Strengthening the customer relationship
  • Data processing and analysis for marketing purposes (e.g., targeting)
  • DDirect mail (e-mail)

↑ To the top ↑

Who gets your data?

Within the organization, only those entities that have access to your data to protect our legitimate interests or to fulfill our contractual and legal obligations will have access to your information.

↑ To the top ↑

Secure data transfer

All personal data that you provide us during the surfing process in general and in particular during the ordering process are transmitted in encrypted form and are therefore protected against misuse. In particular, we build a so-called SSL connection for every transaction. SSL (Secure Socket Layer) is a process that encrypts your data so that it can not be read by unauthorized persons when it is transmitted over the Internet.

The SSL connection is indicated by the fact that the Internet address has changed from http: // to https: //. In addition, the secure connection is usually indicated in the status bar of your web browser by a closed padlock.

When e-mails are sent by us, a so-called. TLS encryption is used, in which also your data is encrypted so that they can not be read by unauthorized persons when transmitting on the Internet.

↑ To the top ↑

Newsletter and e-mail dispatch

With our newsletters we inform you about us and our offers, as well as our cooperation partners. If you would like to receive a newsletter, we need a valid e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address or that the owner agrees to receive the newsletter. This data will only be used to send the newsletter and will only be passed on to third parties for order processing (see order data processing). By registering for the newsletter we save your e-mail address, date of registration and date of confirmation. In order to optimize our offer, we also use receiver-related data to evaluate which content of the newsletter is of particular interest to you. In the context of individual profiling, we record values ??about the opening of certain contents or click behavior in the newsletter. You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time. The revocation can be made via a link in the newsletters themselves or by notification to the above contact options. If you want your data to be deleted, you will need to unsubscribe from all our distributors. This can also be done via the host link or by message. Data that has been stored for other purposes with us (such as registration data for seminars) remain unaffected.

↑ To the top ↑

Product recommendations by mail

As a customer of our online offer, you will receive regular product recommendations from us by e-mail. These product recommendations are provided by us, regardless of whether you have subscribed to a newsletter. In doing so, we use the e-mail address you provided during the purchase to promote your own goods and / or services that are similar to those you have acquired from us on the basis of an order already placed. You may object to this product recommendation at any time using the link at the end of the product recommendation or at datenschutz@landsiedel.com.

↑ To the top ↑

Order processing

We have contracted with our service providers for the process of order data processing. This ensures that our service provider adheres to the strict requirements of the GDPR. This also ensures that your data is stored only within the EU with a high level of protection. There is no storage of your data on servers outside the EU. Some service providers are certified under the Privcy Shield Agreement, which also allows for data storage outside the EU.

↑ To the top ↑

Data transfer with an order

All data that you have provided us with your order / registration, we store with us and, insofar as this is necessary for the contract, in the context of the order / registration / registration to contractors, e.g. to the trainer or the parcel delivery agent who usually delivers our shipments to you. Our contractual partners may only use the data transmitted in this way to fulfill the contract.

↑ To the top ↑

Seminars and training

When registering for a seminar or training, personal data is processed. This means we collect, store, use, transmit or delete this data.

We process the following personal data:

We need the address for the preparation of the bill, for the sending of seminar-related material and to make sure (for free evening seminars) that it is a real person. We store the telephone number in order to contact the customer in case of emergency (seminar failure, etc.). The e-mail address is required to send the customer the invoice, seminar information and other offers. If no further offers and information are desired, the customer can unsubscribe at the end of each further e-mail by means of the unsubscribe link. The date of birth is only in special cases (Coach DVNLP) queried and stored. The coach DVNLP may only be completed from the age of 25, to check that the date of birth is requested. If a referrer is submitted, it will be saved with the application. This information is used for the Advertise Customer Program, where the referrer receives discounts for referrals. It is hereby required that the customer has already obtained the consent of the referrer and is allowed to specify it.

All this data is encrypted to a database that is password protected. Without this personal information, we will generally be unable to provide and execute a service.

↑ To the top ↑

Contact

When making contact (for example via contact form or e-mail), the details of the user are stored in order to process the request as well as in the event that follow-up questions arise. All information is neither used for any other purpose nor passed on to third parties. We only use the transmitted data internally and delete them within a reasonable time.

↑ To the top ↑

Publication of personal information and images

The publication of personal information and images on our website by customers, prospects and business partners, whether at events or in the form of testimonials, takes place only with the consent of the persons concerned. Consent for publication can be revoked at any time. Thus, the information in question will be deleted immediately. The publication constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

↑ To the top ↑

Cookies

Some of our services require that we use so-called cookies. Cookies are small files that make it possible to store specific device-related information on users' access devices (PCs, smartphones, etc.). They serve for the user-friendliness of web pages and thus the users (for example storage of login data). On the other hand, they serve to record the statistical data of the website usage and to be able to analyze it for the purpose of improving the offer. Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option to restrict or completely prevent the storage of cookies. However, it is pointed out that the use and especially the comfort of use are limited without cookies. You can find many online advertising cookies from companies through the US-American site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/ manage.

However, refusing cookies may result in some of our services being unavailable, and thus some features may not be available.

↑ To the top ↑

Integration of services and contents of third parties

It may happen that content from third parties, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites are included in this online offer. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as "third party provider") perceive the IP address of the users. Because without the IP address, they could not send the content to the browser of each user. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only content whose respective providers use the IP address solely for the delivery of the content. However, we do not have any influence on this if the third parties provide the IP address e.g. save for statistical purposes. As far as we know, we will inform users about it.

↑ To the top ↑

Google reCaptcha

We use the Google service reCaptcha to determine whether a person or a computer makes a specific entry in our contact or newsletter form. Google uses the following information to determine if you are a human being or a computer: IP address of the terminal device you are using, the website you are visiting and on which the captcha is integrated, the date and duration of the visit, the identification data of the browser and operating system type used, Google account if you are logged in to Google, mouse movements on the reCaptcha areas and tasks for which you must identify images. The legal basis for the described data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f General Data Protection Regulation. There is a legitimate interest on our part in this data processing to ensure the security of our website and to protect us from automated input (attacks).

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Tracking only starts after approval on the website in the entry-level popup (Usercentrics Tool - Blue Button). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website such as

  • Browser type / version,
  • used operating system,
  • Referrer URL (the previously visited page),
  • Host name of the accessing computer (IP address),
  • Time of server request,


are usually transmitted to a Google server in the US and stored there. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. We have also extended the code "anonymizeIP" on this website to Google Analytics. This guarantees the masking of your IP address so that all data is collected anonymously. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website usage and internet usage to the website operator. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website to the full extent.

In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. As an alternative to the browser add-on, especially for browsers on mobile devices, you can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on this link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the future collection of your data when you visit this website. The opt-out cookie is only valid in this browser and only for our website and is stored on your device. If you delete the cookies in this browser, you must set the opt-out cookie again.

We continue to use Google Analytics to analyze data from Double-Click and AdWords for statistical purposes. If you do not want this, you can disable it through the Ads Preferences Manager (http://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/?hl=de).

For more information about privacy related to Google Analytics, see the Google Analytics Help Center (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de).

↑ To the top ↑

Facebook Pixel

This website uses the remarketing feature "Custom Audiences" of Facebook Inc. ("Facebook"). Tracking only starts after approval on the website in the entry-level popup (Usercentrics Tool - Blue Button). This function serves to present to visitors of this website, as part of their visit to the social network Facebook, interest-based advertisements ("Facebook Ads"). For this purpose, the Facebook remarketing tag was implemented on this website. Through this tag, a direct connection to the Facebook servers is made when visiting the website. It is transmitted to the Facebook server that you have visited this website and Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook and your rights in this regard and ways to protect your privacy, see the privacy policy of Facebook https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. Alternatively, you can disable the remarketing feature "Custom Audiences" under https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#_=_. For this you must be logged in to Facebook.

↑ To the top ↑

YouTube

Our site uses YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, for the inclusion of video, represented by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Usually, when you visit an embedded video page, your IP address will be sent to YouTube and cookies will be installed on your machine. However, we have included our YouTube videos with the enhanced privacy mode (in which case, YouTube will still contact the Google DoubleClick service, but personal data will not be evaluated according to Google's Privacy Policy). As a result, YouTube does not store any information about visitors unless they watch the video. If you click the video, your IP address will be sent to YouTube, and YouTube will know that you've watched the video. If you are logged in to YouTube, this information will also be associated with your user account (you can prevent this by logging out of YouTube before calling the video).

We are not aware of the possible collection and use of your data by YouTube. For more information, see the YouTube privacy policy at www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/. In addition, we refer you to the general handling and deactivation of cookies on our general presentation in this privacy policy.

↑ To the top ↑

Facebook & Xing

We have each set up a corporate page on Facebook and Xing. We will inform you about news, events and offers. You can "Like" our corporate pages on Facebook, or connect with us at Xing to keep up to date.

When you flag our participation in an event on Facebook, that information will not be automatically transmitted to company resources. Also, if you trade with us at Xing, that information will not be automatically transmitted to company resources.

We do not collect personally identifiable information from you through the platforms, automatically and manually. When you contact us through the chat feature of either platform, we process your information for you to communicate with. The basis for data processing is your voluntary transmission of the data according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can revoke this consent at any time.

↑ To the top ↑

Revocation, changes, updates and dispute resolution

The user has the right, upon request, to receive free information about the personal data that has been stored about him. In addition, the user has the right to correction of incorrect data, blocking and deletion of his personal data, as far as no legal duty of storage is contrary.

For this you can send us an informal message stating your e-mail, name, address to the following e-mail address datenschutz@landsiedel.com, as well as by mail to Landsiedel NLP Training Schweiz GmbH, Ruessenstr. 12, 6340 Baar, Switzerland. However, this does not apply to the data required to process your order. After receipt of your objection, we will no longer use the affected data for purposes other than processing your order. Complaints procedure via online dispute resolution for consumers (OS):

http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/.

Verbraucher können sich zur Beilegung von Streitigkeiten an die vorbenannte Online-Streitbeilegungs-Plattform wenden.

↑ To the top ↑

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based.

A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found on the following link:

https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/der-edoeb/kontakt.html

↑ To the top ↑

How long do we retain your personal information?

We will retain your personal information for as long as is necessary to provide the services you request or for any other necessary purpose, such as performing legal obligations, settling disputes, and enforcing our policies.

Our privacy policy may change from time to time. This also includes further developments due to changes in our business as well as adjustments due to a change in the legal situation and / or due to the implementation of new web analytics and / or retargeting technologies. Corresponding updates of the privacy policy will be published by us on this page. In case of significant changes, we will point out accordingly. If you have any further questions that our privacy policy could not answer, please write an e-mail to the following address:



↑ To the top ↑